Difference between revisions of "Menu 101 (h2)"
From The Official Visionaire Studio: Adventure Game Engine Wiki
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | + | == Introduction == | |
A'llo & welcome to my menu 101 tutorial. In this tutorial I will be teaching you how to create a working menu in Visionaire Studio. | A'llo & welcome to my menu 101 tutorial. In this tutorial I will be teaching you how to create a working menu in Visionaire Studio. | ||
| + | == Index == | ||
{| class="ts" | {| class="ts" | ||
!- style="text-align:left" | Topic | !- style="text-align:left" | Topic | ||
| − | |- | + | | |
| − | | Condition based menu buttons | + | | [[Menu_101_(h2)_-_condition_based_menu_buttons|Condition based menu buttons]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Opacity based menu buttons | | Opacity based menu buttons | ||
| Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Animation based menu buttons (part 2) | | Animation based menu buttons (part 2) | ||
| − | |} | + | |}{{toc}} |
Revision as of 01:14, 22 July 2016
Introduction
A'llo & welcome to my menu 101 tutorial. In this tutorial I will be teaching you how to create a working menu in Visionaire Studio.
Index
| Topic | Condition based menu buttons | |
|---|---|---|
| Opacity based menu buttons | ||
| Animation based menu buttons (part 1) | ||
| Animation based menu buttons (part 2) |