Difference between revisions of "Compiled Index of Lua Scripts for Visionaire Studio"
From The Official Visionaire Studio: Adventure Game Engine Wiki
(→Visionaire Studio Functions) |
(→Visionaire Studio Functions) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| [[RegisterEventHandler_(CMS)|registerEventHandler()]] || ... | | [[RegisterEventHandler_(CMS)|registerEventHandler()]] || ... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[RegisterHookFunction_(CMS) | + | | [[RegisterHookFunction_(CMS)|registerHookFunction()]] || ... |
|- | |- | ||
| [[ResetSteamStats_(CMS)|resetSteamStats()]] || ... | | [[ResetSteamStats_(CMS)|resetSteamStats()]] || ... | ||
Revision as of 22:31, 23 February 2014
Here you can find a list of verified working Lua scripts made by various members of the Visionaire Studio team & forum community.
Basic
| Script Name | By |
|---|---|
| Example3 | ... |
| Example2 | ... |
| Example5 | ... |
| Example4 | ... |
Intermediate
| Script Name | By |
|---|---|
| Load external scripts | Divo |
| Cycle Inventory Items | AFRLme |
| Organize Inventory Items Alphabetically | AFRLme |
| Example4 | ... |
Advanced
| Script Name | By |
|---|---|
| Dynamic Action Names for Dragged Items | AFRLme |
| Example2 | ... |
| Example5 | ... |
| Example4 | ... |
Visionaire Studio Functions
| Function Name | Description |
|---|---|
| createScreenshot() | Create a screenshot & save as .png to a specified folder or use the screenshot for the save game thumbnail. |
| getCursorPos() | Retrieves the current(absolute) position of the mouse cursor. |
| getName() | Returns the "string" name value of the linked objects table. |
| getObject() | Retrieves the data stored inside of a linked objects table. |
| getProperty() | ... |
| getSoundId() | ... |
| getSoundProperty() | ... |
| getSteamAchievement | ... |
| getSteamStat | ... |
| getText() | ... |
| getTime() | ... |
| getVolume() | ... |
| getWindowBrightness() | ... |
| isEmpty() | Returns false or true; depending on whether or not the linked object is empty. |
| registerEventHandler() | ... |
| registerHookFunction() | ... |
| resetSteamStats() | ... |
| setCursorPos() | ... |
| setSoundProperty() | ... |
| setSteamAchievement() | ... |
| setSteamStat() | ... |
| setVolume() | ... |
| setWindowBrightness() | ... |
| setWindowTitle() | ... |