Difference between revisions of "Compiled Index of Lua Scripts for Visionaire Studio"
From The Official Visionaire Studio: Adventure Game Engine Wiki
(→Visionaire Studio Functions) |
(→Intermediate) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[Global_Command_Checker_(CMS)|Global Command Checker]] || AFRLme | | [[Global_Command_Checker_(CMS)|Global Command Checker]] || AFRLme | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[How_to_Load_External_Scripts_Into_Visionaire_Studio_(CMS)|Load | + | | [[How_to_Load_External_Scripts_Into_Visionaire_Studio_(CMS)|Load External Scripts]] || Divo |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Organize_Inventory_Items_Alphabetically_(CMS)|Organize Inventory Items Alphabetically]] || AFRLme | | [[Organize_Inventory_Items_Alphabetically_(CMS)|Organize Inventory Items Alphabetically]] || AFRLme | ||
Revision as of 22:23, 16 March 2014
Here you can find a list of verified working Lua scripts made by various members of the Visionaire Studio team & forum community.
Basic
| Script Name | By |
|---|---|
| ... | ... |
Intermediate
| Script Name | By |
|---|---|
| Cycle Inventory Items | AFRLme |
| Dynamic Action Names | AFRLme |
| Global Command Checker | AFRLme |
| Load External Scripts | Divo |
| Organize Inventory Items Alphabetically | AFRLme |
Advanced
| Script Name | By |
|---|---|
| Config.ini (read/write) | AFRLme |
| Dynamic Action Names for Dragged Items | AFRLme |
Visionaire Studio Functions
| Function Name | Description |
|---|---|
| createScreenshot() | Create a screenshot & save as .png to a specified folder or use the screenshot for the save game thumbnail. |
| getCursorPos() | Retrieves the current (absolute) position of the mouse cursor. |
| getLink() | ... |
| getLinks() | ... |
| getName() | Returns the "string" name value of the linked objects table. |
| getObject() | Retrieves the data stored inside of a linked objects table. |
| getProperty() | ... |
| getSoundId() | ... |
| getSoundProperty() | ... |
| getSteamAchievement | ... |
| getSteamStat | ... |
| getTexts() | ... |
| getTextStr() | ... |
| getTime() | ... |
| getVolume() | ... |
| getWindowBrightness() | ... |
| isEmpty() | Returns false or true; depending on whether or not the linked object is empty. |
| registerEventHandler() | ... |
| registerHookFunction() | ... |
| resetSteamStats() | ... |
| setCursorPos() | ... |
| setSoundProperty() | ... |
| setSteamAchievement() | ... |
| setSteamStat() | ... |
| setVolume() | ... |
| setWindowBrightness() | ... |
| setWindowTitle() | ... |
| startAction() | ... |
| startAnimation() | ... |
| startDefaultBrowser | ... |
| startSound() | ... |
| stopAction() | ... |
| stopAnimation() | ... |
| stopSound() | ... |
| toggleSoundPause() | ... |
| unregisterEventHandler() | ... |